Elite Florida Realty

CONCIERGE VENDOR LIST

CONCIERGE VENDOR LIST

BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS

 

HOME INSPECTION:

Crown Fidelity- Jeff                                                            239-994-9797

Golden Rule                                                                           239-432-0178

Pillar to Post                                                                                  239-850-1253

Jake Mermin                                                                         239-243-7322

 

CHINESE DRYWALL

CHINESE DRYWALL TESTERS   TOM ALBANITO            239-222-7701

Elite Environmental solutions             JIM WHIDLAKEY   239-465-9084

Air Quality control                                  Bob                              239-940-6432

 

Pest inspections:

Executive Pest Inspections:                                                        239-458-4005

 

Water and Well Test:

Jerry Wilcox                                                                                   239-947-1099

 

CURRIER & DELIVERY SERVICES:

CPR COURIER AND DELIVERY                                              239-277-1014

 

APPRAISERS:

RICK FREY- VALUATION GROUP                                           239-810-1286

DON PETERS –                                                                              239-633-9554

 

INSURANCE:

NASH INSURANCE                                BRANDON NASH   239-333-1780

BRIGHTWAY INSURANCE                JOSH ROBINSON    239-603-8200

AAA INSURANCE COMPANY                                                   239-995-3333

 

ATTORNEYS/TITLE CO:

FIRST TITLE SOURCE, LLC          JOE                                     727-452-3510

FRANK ALOIA ATTORNEY– ATLAS TITLE                        337-3700 888-801-1073

ATTORNEYS – REAL ESTATE:

DELLUTRI LAW      CARMEN /DAVID                                  239-939-0900

ROBERT TARDIF- BANKRUPTCY COUNCIL                       239-362-2755

PAVESE LAW                                                                                 239-334-2195

 

CPA:

CHIOUNARD & WILLIAMS                                                     239-482-4371

LEON GOLDSMITH                                                                   239-489-1040

 

ACCOUNTANTS:

BAUMANN, RAYMOND & CO.                                                813-288-8826

SMW OF SW FL                                                                           239-482-4371

 

FINANCIAL ADVISOR:

MPA                                       DAVE SATKOSKI                         239-433-1223

Northwestern Mutual        William L. (Chip) Graddy           239-240-8131

 

POOL:

AQUATIC DREAMS                       ALL SERVICES               239-872-3269

POOL SERVICE BY WG     CLEAN & REPAIR                     239-938-4182

PINCH A PENNY                 Self service…     MULTIPLE LOCATIONS

 

HANDYMAN:

MALCOM LANGLANDS                                                            239-440-2920

 

PAINT:

B&D PAINTERS – DAVE HERMAN   CELL:                         239-560-0050

 

TRIM CARPET & FLOORS:

AROCHO BRO’S CARPET & FLOORING – MIKE                239-745-8313

DAN – FLOORING, BASEBOARDS, FINISH                         239-398-0401

 

LANDSCAPING/LAWN:

PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MAIN        MARK                   239-281-0431

 

SPRINKLER SERVICES:

BULLSEYE SPRINKLERS – RODNEY                                    239-707-2267

 

TREE SERVICE:

RYAN’S TREE SERVICE                                                            239-432-1023

TWIN PALMS – MICHAEL DEAN                                           239-433-2346

 

ELECTRICIAN:

ACRA ELECTRIC, INC.                                                              239-542-1624

 

PLUMBER:

BUDDY SCANNEL PLUMBING                                              239-872-2821

“Fatmir” Electric & Plumbing                                                   239-287-9015

MODERN SERVICE:                                                                 239-694-8300

 

AIR CONDITIONING:

Anthony A/C DAVE ANTHONY                                              239-573-1511

J & D cooling                                                                               239- 985-7299

S.O.S. A/C      STEVE MARKLEY                                           941-468-4956

Chris Sheffield            ARCP                                                     239-574-3398

 

PEST CONTROL:

BUGS-R-US                                                                                239-337-4484

TRULY NOLEN                                                                         239-245-9000

 

TILE/ CARPET CLEANING:

DANIUS GRYBAS CLEANING SVC                                      239-464-4100

ARMOURED GROUT                                                              239-634-0479

 

PRESSUE WASHING:

Don Vaccaro – (handyman also)                                           239-333-5288

 

WELL & WATER FILTERS:

MIKE TOTH                                                                              239-340-0776

CULLIGAN                                                                                239-243-9170

 

FENCING

MCGTIL FENCING                                                               239-225-1346

TROPICAL FENCING                                                          239-694-5622

 

DRYER VENT CLEANING:                                           

AMEROVENT:                                                                      239-283-5468

 

Fill Dirt & Land Clearing   

Dave Holden                                                                          239-860-0483

 

MOVING & STORAGE:                                                   

ALL MY SONS MOVE & STORAGE FT. MYERS:          239-334-0700

NAPLES:                   239-592-5800

CAPITOL STORAGE                                                             239-561-0311

TWO MEN AND A TRUCK                                                  239-337-3331

 

JUNK CLEANOUT:

JUNK GENIUS                                                                      239-777-3487

 

CARPET CLEANING:

HUGHS CARPET CLEANING       JACK ZERKIE          239-549-7701

SOUTHWEST CHEMDRY                                                  239-226-4559

 

RESIDENTIAL CLEANING:

Terry                                                                                         863-599-1184

Flor’s Cleaning                                                                        239-561-6414

 

LOCKSMITH:

KOONS LOCKSMITH                                                         239-489-4450

 

SECURITY:

ADT Security Services  www.adt.com                             (239) 275-3012

 

WINDOW CLEANING:

GULFSHORE WINDOW CLEANING                               239-221-8835

 

HOMEWATCH SERVICES:

Affordable Home Watch                                                        239-292-2698

Protek Property Services                                                         239-405-2520

Pillar to post                                                                               239-850-1253

HOME WATCH GROUP OF SWFL                                      239-980-0366

 

TENANT SCREENING AND REPORTING SERVICES:

www.applicantscreening .net                                                 800-910-3006

 

ELECTRIC COMPANY:

FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT          RESIDENTIAL         239-334-7754

LEE COOPERATIVE                                                             800-599-2356

GAS COMPANY:

TECO PEOPLES GAS                                                          877-832-6747

 

CABLE/INTERNET COMPANY:

COMCAST                                                                             239-432-9277

DISH NETWORK                                                                 800-200-3102

 

PHONE COMAPANY:

EMBARQ                                                                               800-339-1811

 

WATER/SEWER:

LEE COUNTY UTILITIES                                                  239-936-0247

GATEWAY                                                                            239-561-1313

CULLIGAN WATER                                                            239-243-9170

 

GARBAGE:

WASTE PRO                                                                         239-337-0800

 

 LEE COUNTY:

TAX COLLECTOR OFFICE/PROPERTY APPRAISER   239-533-6000

ELECTIONS OFFICE                                                             239-533-8683

CLERK OF COURTS                                                               239-458-7028

HUMAN SERVICES                                                               239-533-7930

ANIMAL SERVICES                                                               239-432-2083

 

POLICE:

SHERRIFS OFFICE                                                              239-477-1200

FL HIGHWAY PATROL                                                       239-278-7100